Consecutive Giving

A Legacy of Loyalty

The following list recognizes alumni and friends of Augsburg College who have generously given for 10 or more consecutive fiscal years (June 1 to May 31).

30 Years or more

  • Ruth Aaskov 1953
  • Kenneth 1961 and Marilyn Ellingson 1962 Akerman
  • Charles and Ellora Alliss Educational Foundation
  • Rev. Charles+ and Catherine Anderson
  • Daniel 1965 and Alice Anderson
  • Dean 1974 and Janet Nelson 1976 Anderson
  • I. Shelby Gimse Andress 1956
  • Stanley 1957 and Mary Esther Baker
  • Barbara Kolden Balerud 1950
  • Paul 1963 and LaVonne Olson 1963 Batalden
  • John Benson 1955
  • Vera Thorson Benzel 1945
  • Jack 1949 and LeVerne Berry
  • James 1949 and Barbara Ekse 1948 Carlson
  • Jeroy 1948 and Lorraine Carlson
  • Linda Carlstedt 1963
  • Joyce Catlin 1973 Casey and Paul Casey
  • David 1972 and Michelle Karkhoff 1972 Christianson
  • Richard 1974 and Nancy Colvin
  • Darrell 1955 and Helga Egertson
  • James Ericksen 1969
  • Ruth Ann Gjerde Fitzke 1967
  • Marilyn Pearson 1976 Florian and Kenneth Florian
  • Marilyn Albaugh 1967 Gierke and Alan 1967 Gierke
  • Shirley Larson 1951 Goplerud and Dean Goplerud
  • Raymond 1957 and Janice Grinde
  • Marlys Ringdahl 1953 Gunderson+ and Charles Gunderson
  • Arlin Gyberg
  • Mabeth Saure 1958 Gyllstrom and Richard Gyllstrom
  • Betty Johnson Hass 1958
  • Marjorie Wilberg Hauge 1950
  • Marilyn Peterson 1963 Haus and George Haus
  • Garry Hesser and Nancy Homans
  • James 1961 and Caroline Holden
  • Bradley 1963 and Linda Holt
  • Gloria Johnson 1951
  • Mark 1954 and Thelma Johnson
  • Rachel Hendrickson 1971 Julian and Bruce Julian
  • Roberta Kagin
  • Jerome Kleven 1958
  • Elsie Ronholm Koivula 1949
  • Joan Johnson1953 Kuder and Calvin Kuder
  • William 1952 and Edith Kuross
  • George 1961 and Mary Larson
  • Linda Larson 1970 and C. Jerry Sells
  • Roger 1957 and Fern Mackey
  • Marie+ and Larry McNeff
  • Paul 1970 and Barbara Durkee 1971 Mikelson
  • Spencer 1966 and Gay Johnson 1966 Minear
  • Minnesota Private College Foundation
  • Thomas 1959 and Ruth Carlsen 1960 Moen
  • Mildred Nelson 1952
  • Roselyn Nordaune 1977
  • Laverne Moe 1948 Olson and Paul Olson
  • Patricia Strecker 1964 Pederson and Dean Pederson
  • Glen Person 1947
  • Robert 1968 and Alice Draheim 1968 Peters
  • Harvey 1952 and Joanne Varner 1952 Peterson
  • Jay Phinney 1979
  • Janet Evenson 1963 Potratz and Edward Potratz
  • Philip 1950 and Dora Frojen 1949 Quanbeck
  • James 1961 and BettyAnn Redeske
  • Arthur 1953 and Charlotte Kleven 1952 Rimmereid
  • James 1968 and Linda Gilbertson 1971 Romslo
  • Martin 1959 and Sylvia Lee Sabo
  • Inez Olson 1959 Schwarzkopf and Lyall Schwarzkopf
  • James 1954 and Ethel Nordstrom 1955 Shiell
  • Arnold 1948 and Carol Skaar
  • Evelyn Amundson Sonnack 1943
  • Eunice Stenshoel
  • Gladys Boxrud Strommen 1946
  • Merton 1942 and Irene Huglen 1942 Strommen
  • Grace Kemmer 1958 Sulerud and Ralph Sulerud
  • Mary Schindler Thompson 1948
  • Allan Tonn 1975
  • Sheldon 1949 and Margery Manger 1947 Torgerson
  • Beth Torstenson 1966
  • Frances Torstenson
  • Rebecca Helgesen 1967 Von Fischer and Thomas Von Fischer
  • David and Catherine Wold

25-29 years

  • Edward 1950 and Margaret Alberg
  • Charles 1963 and Lois Luthard 1965 Anderson
  • Julie Teigland 1969 Anderson and Gary Anderson
  • Ray Anderson 1949
  • Birgit Birkeland 1958
  • Mary Twiton 1959 Bosben and Robert Bosben
  • Carl 1959 and Kathleen Aaker 1962 Casperson
  • ELCA
  • Fred 1960 and Janet Engelmann
  • John 1982 and Joan Moline 1983 Evans
  • Leland 1953 and Eunice Fairbanks
  • Rachel Rohde 1976 Gilchrist and Chris Gilchrist
  • Paul 1962 and Susan Grover
  • Kenneth 1958 and Aldemar Johnson 1957 Hagen
  • Arvin 1955 and Twila Halvorson
  • Sylvia Kleven Hanson 1950
  • Philip 1942+ and Ruth Helland
  • Norman and Ilene Holen
  • Allen 1964 and Lenice Hoversten
  • Douglas 1966 and Kathryn Wall 1966 Johnson
  • Dr. Ruth E. Johnson 1974 and Philip Quanbeck II
  • Wayne Johnson 1958
  • Duane and Ruth Johnson
  • Margaret Johnson
  • Sharon Dittbenner 1965 Klabunde and Richard Klabunde
  • Lowell 1954 and Janice Kleven
  • Daniel 1970 and Ingrid Kloster 1969 Koch
  • James Kottom 1952
  • Susan Lageson 1977 Lundholm and Mark Lundholm
  • Joanne Stiles 1958 Laird and David Laird
  • Martin Larson 1980
  • Harris 1957 and Maryon Lee
  • Brent Lofgren 1988
  • John 1965 and Gracia Nydahl 1966 Luoma
  • Ronald 1956 and Christine Munson 1956 Main
  • Kristin Settergren 1986 McGinness and Steve McGinness
  • Donna McLean
  • Paige Nelson 1974
  • Bonnie Johnson 1967 Nelson and Bryce Nelson
  • Margaret Nelson Foss Nokleberg 1948
  • Edwin and Edith Norberg Charitable Trust
  • Robert Nordin 1964
  • Jonathan Nye
  • Leroy Nyhus 1952
  • Maren Lecy 1983 Ogdie and Al Ogdie
  • Bettye Olson
  • Mary Olson
  • James 1964 and Rose Parks
  • Eugene 1959 and Paula Peterson
  • David Proctor 1963
  • Eileen Quanbeck 1946
  • Ardelle Skovholt 1954 Quanbeck and Norman Quanbeck 1959
  • Bruce and Sharon Reichenbach
  • Judith Sandeen 1972
  • Janet Griffith 1983 Sandford and David Sandford
  • Pauline Sateren
  • Joyce Opseth Schwartz 1945+
  • Kari Beckman 1981 Sorenson and Neil Sorensen
  • La Vone Studlien 1958
  • Jean Taylor 1985 and Roger Griffith 1984
  • Jacqueline 1980 and John Teisberg
  • Thomas 1963 and Gloria Joyce Wadsworth
  • Robert Wick 1981

20-24 years

  • Lois Richter 1960 Agrimson and Russell Agrimson
  • Brian Anderson 1982 and Leeann Rock 1981
  • Robert 1977 and Katherine Anderson
  • The Batalden Advised Fund of The Community Foundation of Middle Tennessee
  • Morris 1963 and Mavis Bjurlin
  • David 1968 and Lynn Boe
  • John and Carolyn Cain
  • Wayne 1969 and Pamela Bjorklund 1969 Carlson
  • Addell Halverson Dahlen 1943
  • Scott Daniels 1982 and Marcia Pape-Daniels
  • Orloue Gisselquist 1943+
  • Gary and Barbara Glasscock
  • Alexander 1990 and Simone Gonzalez
  • Lloyd Grinde 1956
  • Suzanne Overholt 1967 Hampe and John Hampe
  • Christopher Haug 1979 and Karl Starr
  • Rodney 1962 and Jane Helgeson
  • Rodney 1959 and Arlene Selander 1959 Hill
  • Thomas 1957 and Arlene Hofflander
  • Kenneth 1974 and Linda Bailey 1974 Holmen
  • Richard V. Huston
  • Rosemary Jacobson 1969
  • Luther 1968 and Joanne Kendrick
  • E. Milton Kleven 1946+
  • Millard 1952 and Dorothy Knudson
  • Lois Knutson 1962 Larsen and Paul Larsen
  • Robert 1956 and Mary Erickson 1958 Lockwood+
  • Mary Loken1970 Veiseth and Dennis Veiseth
  • Lynn 1950 and Miriam Hoplin 1950 Lundin
  • Daniel 1965 and Mary Tildahl 1965 Meyers
  • Alan Montgomery and Janet Karvonen-Montgomery
  • LaWayne 1951 and D. LaRhea Johnson 1951 Morseth
  • Karl Nestvold 1954
  • Norm 1985 and Kim Asleson 1984 Okerstrom
  • Gary 1965 and Jean Pfeifer 1964 Olson
  • Jack 1962 and Nina Osberg
  • John+ and Norma Paulson
  • Daniel 1951 and Lois Pearson
  • Donald Peterson 1949
  • Elizabeth Pushing 1993
  • Quentin 1950+ and Lucille Quanbeck
  • Barbara Hanson 1968 Raymond and David Raymond
  • David 1953 and Janice Anderson 1954 Rykken
  • Audrey Nagel Sander 1951
  • Gary 1968 and Janice Bell 1970 Schmidt
  • Ronnie 1962 and Karen Scott
  • Allan 1953 and Eunice Nystuen 1950 Sortland
  • Paulette Nelson Speed 1967
  • David 1963 and Karen Henry 1964 Steenson
  • Elizabeth Mortensen 1956 Swanson and James Swanson
  • Ruth Weltzin 1945 Swanson and Edwin Swanson
  • Jeffrey 1979 and Melissa Swenson
  • Karla Morken 1981 Thompson and Thomas Thompson
  • Janis Thoreson 1978
  • Mark 1979 and Janelle Tonsager
  • Lawrence 1969 and Susan Turner
  • Jeanne Kyllo 1969 Wendschuh and Ronald Wendschuh
  • Pamela Zagaria

15-19 years

  • Scott 1976 and Lisa Anderson
  • Leif Anderson
  • Scott Anderson 1996
  • Charles 1963 and Mary Jo Arndt
  • James 1988 and Christine Pieri 1988 Arnold
  • John 1979 and Rebecca Lundeen 1979 Aune
  • Dorothy Bailey
  • Arlin Becker 1988
  • Sidney 1957 and Lola Lidstrom 1950 Berg
  • Gertrude Ness Berg 1951
  • Andrew 1964 and Jean Amland 1965 Berg
  • Gary 1965 and Jean Blosberg
  • Dennes 1957 and Florence Helland 1954 Borman
  • Daniel and Irene Brink
  • Roxanne Raunschnot 1982 Buchanan and Jim Buchanan
  • Michael Burden 1985
  • Gregory Carlson 1974
  • Rev. Dr. Herbert 1954 and Rev. E Corinne Chilstrom
  • Jeff Christenson 1982
  • Janet Niederloh 1958 Christeson and John Christeson
  • Joseph 1953 and Connie Cleary
  • Laura Bower 1991 Cunliffe and Wayne Cunliffe
  • Sally Hough 1979 Daniels Herron and John Herron
  • Ann Erkkila Dudero 1986
  • Julie Edstrom 1990
  • Judy Thompson Eiler 1965
  • Daniel 1977 and Patricia Eitrheim
  • Avis Ellingrod
  • Kari Elsila and Michael Buescher
  • Mark J. and Lynette S. Engebretson
  • Ellen Stenberg Erickson 1951
  • Dean 1968 and Diana Olson 1969 Ersfeld
  • L. Craig 1979 and Theresa Serbus 1979 Estrem
  • Dann Forsberg 1980
  • William and Anne Frame
  • Joann Koelln Frankena 1972
  • John 1966 and Mary Jo Greenfield
  • H. Theodore 1976 and Michele Grindal
  • Steven 1981 and Kathy Grinde
  • Richard 1972 and Carol Habstritt
  • Jacquelyn Bagley 1951 Hanson and Kenneth Hanson
  • Robert 1983 and Lynne Harris
  • Burton Haugen 1972
  • Irene Shelstad 1952 Henjum
  • Kristen Hirsch 1991 Montag and Paul Montag
  • Sylvia Hjelmeland
  • Elizabeth Horton
  • Kermit 1950 and Ruth Hoversten
  • Joseph Hsieh 1961 and E. Mei Shen Hsieh
  • Bruce and Jean Inglis
  • Morris 1952 and Marjorie Danielson 1953 Johnson
  • Doris Wilkins 1963 Johnson and Charles Johnson
  • Bruce Johnson 1968
  • Carolyn Johnson 1963
  • Glen and Marlys Johnson
  • James Kerr
  • Richard 1969 and Cheryl Nelson 1970 King
  • Carmela Brown 1984 Kranz and David Kranz
  • Lee Anne Hansen 1967 Lack and Gene Lack
  • Rob 1980 and Lori LaFleur
  • George Lanes 1950
  • Andrea Langeland
  • Marvin and Ruth Ringstad 1953 Larson
  • John 1952 and Mary Peterson 1954 Leak
  • John Leak 1952
  • Roger 1950 and Donna Wang 1952 Leak
  • Jacqueline Kniefel 1969 Lind
  • Arlene and Gene Lopas
  • Olivia Gordon 1962 Lorents and Alden Lorents
  • Jack 1953 and Darlene Lundberg
  • Marie Hafie 1965 MacNally and Thomas MacNally
  • Gregory 1961 and Kay Hanenburg 1962 Madson
  • Patrick 1972 and Nancy Marcy
  • Carlos Mariani Rosa
  • Phillip 1962 and Karen Tangen 1963 Mattison
  • Meca / Samco Sportswear Inc
  • Paul 1984 and Nancy Mackey 1985 Mueller
  • Douglas 1976 and Rebecca Nelson
  • Edor 1938 and Dorathy Nelson
  • Larry 1965 and Marilyn Nelson
  • Ronald 1968 and Mary Kay Nelson
  • Norma Noonan
  • Terry 1970 and Vicki Nygaard
  • Richard 1969 and Sandra Larson 1969 Olmsted
  • Dean Olson 2000
  • Beverly Halling 1955 Oren and Donald 1953 Oren
  • Russell 1963 and Ruth Osterberg
  • Robert 1950 and Ruth Ann Paulson
  • Howard 1953 and Vicki Skor 1959 Pearson
  • Dwight 1960 and Marion Pederson
  • Rebecca Pfabe 1988 and Maurice Higgins
  • Leanne Phinney 1971 and Mark Schultz
  • James Plumedahl 1957
  • Mark 1953 and Jean Raabe
  • James 1975 and Jude Ring
  • Joyce Romano and Walker Brents
  • Mary Mether 1969 Sabatke and Bruce Sabatke
  • Richard Sandeen 1969
  • Arvid 1963 and Lillian Schroeder
  • Roger 1962 and Jean Schwartz
  • Richard 1970 and Linda Seime
  • Glen and Anna Skovholt
  • Alan 1972 and Nancy Becker 1972 Soli
  • Heidi Wisner 1993 Staloch and Mark Staloch
  • Ronald 1958 and Naomi Stave
  • Roger 1954 and Bonnie Stockmo
  • Beverly and Thomas Stratton
  • Philip 1979 and Julia Davis 1979 Styrlund
  • John 1969 and Stephanie Johnson 1971 Sulzbach
  • Lisa Svac Hawks 1985
  • Kenneth Svendsen 1978 and Allison Everett 1978
  • Brian Swedeen 1992 and Terri Burnor 1992
  • Gordon 1952 and Gloria Parizek 1953 Thorpe
  • Marlys Holm 1957 Thorsgaard and Arlen Thorsgaard
  • Mark and Ann Tranvik
  • Merry Tucker
  • Betty and Paul Tveite
  • Joan Volz 1968
  • Michael 1964 and Carla Quanbeck 1964 Walgren
  • Arnhild Werket
  • Donald 1989 and Melinda Mattox 1991 Wichmann
  • Edmund 1953 and Rose Youngquist

10-14 years

  • Paul 1959 and Pearl Almquist
  • Margaret Anderson
  • Gene 1955 and Ingrid Anderson
  • William 1986 and Kelly Anderson
  • Sheldon 1973 Anderson and Kristie 1962 Anderson
  • Winnie Nordlund Anderson 1961
  • Gary Anderson 1973
  • Keith 1954 and Beverly Anderson
  • John 1966 and Carol Sue Andreasen
  • LeRoy 1952 and Carole Anenson
  • Hazel Lanes Angell 1942
  • James 1952 and Edith Armstrong
  • Margaret and Charles Arnason
  • Patrick Ashwood 1979 and Tracy Grandy
  • William 1977 and Lynda Cree 1989 Babcock
  • Carol Mason Baker 1990
  • Lawrence 1952 and Jayne Balzer
  • Dennis 1958 and Doris Barnaal
  • Margaret Hermanson Barnes 1956
  • Lewis 1998 and Jean Beccone
  • Catherine Berglund 1973 Becker and Charles Becker
  • Agnes Thompson 1955 Becker and Louis Becker 1954
  • Laurie Beckman Yetzer 1997 and Daniel Yetzer 1998
  • Mary Thureson 1983 Belden and Anthony Belden
  • James 1968 and Ardell Thorpe 1969 Bengtson
  • Thomas 1956 and Bernadine Benson
  • Rolf 2006 and Kathy Benson
  • John Berg 1959
  • Richard 1960 and Phyllis Raymond 1960 Berge
  • James 1951 and Carolyn Bergum
  • Lennore Bylund Bevis 1966
  • Anthony and Kathy Bibus
  • Kathleen Popp 1966 Boggess and Darrell Boggess
  • Richard and Nancy Borstad
  • Bruce 1964 and Nancy Braaten
  • Jane Catlin 1971 Bracken and Charles Bracken
  • Thomas 1978 and Julie Bramwell
  • Marilyn Saure 1961 Breckenridge and Tom Breckenridge
  • Henry Bromelkamp
  • Nancy Brown-Koeller 1974 and John Koeller
  • Larry 1965 and Adrienne Strand 1965 Buboltz
  • Carolyn Burfield 1960
  • James 1956 and Idabelle Buskirk
  • William Capman
  • Daniel 1980 and Camilla Knudsen 1981 Carlson
  • V. Jean Carlson 1986
  • Carrie, MAL 2012 and Peter Carrol 2002
  • Timothy 1971 and Susan Gibbons 1971 Casey
  • Winston Cavert and Carol Witte
  • Judith Christensen
  • Orla Christensen 1956 and Joan Englund
  • Mary Lou Baker Christenson 1961
  • Wayne 1963 and Bernadine Christiansen
  • Grant 1995 and Anne Christianson
  • Kurt Clark 1994
  • C. Lee Clarke
  • Gloria Clauson 1963
  • Jerelyn Hovland-Cobb 1963 and Clyde Cobb
  • William 1963 Cowan and Beverly Cowan
  • Cheryl Solomonson 1989 Crockett and Larry Crockett
  • Deborah Fredrickson Crowley 1976
  • George 1972 and Janet Dahlman
  • A. Carolyn Benson 1971 Dauner and Daniel Dauner
  • Janet Fischer 1967 Davenport and Edward Davenport
  • Lois Mackey Davis 1958
  • Janet Braaten 1968 DeGaetano and Frank DeGaetano
  • Dianne Detloff
  • Gary 1981 and Victoria Jeffress 1981 DiSalvo
  • Arvid Dixen 1952
  • Suzanne Doree
  • Loiell 1962 and Mary Strom 1969 Dyrud
  • Doran Edwards
  • Jane Hokkanen 1973 Eisenschenk and Thomas Eisenschenk
  • Richard 1972 and Tamara Ekstrand
  • Kathie Gildemeister Erbes 1970
  • Kathryn Thorsgard 1951 Erickson and Wendell Erickson
  • Stanley 1951 and Joyce Erickson
  • Lois Hofstad 1958 Esselstrom and Michael Esselstrom
  • Duane Esterly 1975
  • John 1968 and Martha Fahlberg
  • Marilynn Ross 1965 Fallstrom and Richard Fallstrom
  • Karen Faulkner
  • Marvin 1974 and Lana Felderman
  • George 1954 and Mary Fisher
  • Julie Wyman 1994 Foley and Sean Foley
  • Muriel Ruud 1945 Frosch and Gerald Frosch
  • Terry 1967 and Pauline Frovik
  • Leola Dyrud Furman 1961
  • Louise Becken 1981 Gallagher and Peter Gallager
  • Ann Garvey
  • Donald 1960 and Nancy Gilberg
  • David 1974 and Elizabeth Nelson 1974 Gilbertson
  • Bruce 1962 and Helen Anderson 1963 Gildseth
  • Orval and Cleta Gingerich
  • Diane R. and Bradley Glorvigen
  • Michael 1971 and Ann Good
  • Quentin 1953 and Joy Goodrich
  • Sydney Anderson Gray 1969
  • Julia Ose 1962 Grose and Christopher Grose
  • Katharine Kuchera 1984 Gruber and Craig Gruber
  • Lee Hagberg 1977
  • Muriel Hagen Smith and Wade K. Kilgore Smith
  • Donald 1959 and Sonja Hagestuen
  • Norman and Evangeline Hagfors
  • David 1976 and Lorna Halaas
  • Joey Halvorson 1965
  • Laurie Bennett Halvorson 1983
  • Dale E. Hammerschmidt and Mary A. Arneson
  • James 1953 and Corrine Hamre
  • Dale 1960 and Carolyn Hanka
  • Wayne 1968 and Lois Batalden 1969 Hansen
  • Jean and Richard Hansen
  • Jon 1973 and Elizabeth Hanson
  • John Harden 1969 and Barbara Hoganson
  • Hunt and Diane Harris
  • Michael Haukaas 1993
  • Anneliese Laidig Haynes 1957
  • Charles Heimbigner
  • Eunice Helgeson 1969
  • Shirley Hemenway
  • Lorraine Telander Hendershot 1949
  • Dawn Hendricks 1980
  • Gerald 1959 and Maxine Hendricks
  • Peter 1992 and Becky Hespen
  • Mildred Hetager 1952
  • John 1970 and Lynn Benson 1969 Hjelmeland
  • Dean 1957 and Jane Holmes
  • Donald 1960 and Ruth Thorsgard 1959 Homme
  • James 1959 and Joanne Horn
  • Donald 1965 and Delores Hoseth
  • Phoebe Hough
  • Ronald 1974 and Annella Hoverstad
  • Philip 1971 and Patricia Hoversten
  • Charles Howard 1956+
  • Katherine Howard
  • Thomas 1972 and Karen Howe
  • Erling 1954 and Rhoda Monseth 1959 Huglen
  • Ed 1966 and Rebecca Beito 1967 Huseby
  • Barbara and Richard Hutson
  • Duane 1968 and Diane Ilstrup
  • Robert 1954 and Marilyn Ingman
  • Orpha Hushagen Iseminger 1954+
  • Alice Jacobsen 1953
  • Jeffrey 1980 and Jacqui Jarnes
  • Sherry Jennings-King and Gregory T. King
  • Gerald 1968 and Carole Braud 1968 Jensen
  • Joan 1994 and Mark Johnson
  • Martha Johnson
  • Theodore 1968 and Michelle Johnson
  • Karen Johnson 1966
  • Catherine Blom 1966 Johnson and Todd Johnson
  • Ralph 1957 and Alvera Johnson
  • John 1951 and Beverly Johnson
  • Ervin 1955 and LaVonne Soderberg 1955 Johnson
  • Phyllis and Donald Kahn
  • Lennice Nordaune 1972 Keefe and Thomas Keefe
  • Shirley Nordine Kehrberg 1959
  • Suzanne Kelley 1969
  • Benjamin and Christine Kent
  • Linda King 1978
  • Linda Klas 1992
  • Joan Kunz
  • Beth LaFayette 1977 and Robert Fitzsimons
  • Darlyne Deem Lamb 1953
  • Christine Lanoue 2000 Landherr and Jeff Landherr
  • Judith Hess 1963 Larsen and James Larsen
  • Elaine Erickson 1967 Larson and Norman Larson
  • George 1967 and Beverly Lillquist
  • James 1967 and Laurie Lindell
  • James G. Lindell Fund of the St. Paul Foundation
  • Susan Forsmark 1976 Long and Philip Long
  • Dana Lonn
  • Lois Lundeen+
  • Randall 1976 and Susan Lundell
  • A. LaVonne Wessman Lyons 1950
  • J. David 1962 and Kathleen Lystig
  • Marissa Hutterer Machado 1999
  • Scott 1996 and Theresa Hoar 1995 Magelssen
  • Raymond Makeever
  • Lyle 1968 and Susanne Starn 1968 Malotky
  • Terry Marquardt 1998 and Gary Donahue
  • Robert 1971 and Cheryl Lindroos 1972 Martin
  • Jennifer and Richard Martin
  • Jon 1958 and Judith Matala
  • Alan 1954 and Inez Mathiason
  • Donald 1966 and Margaret Mattison
  • Vernon 1979 and Dana Holmes 1981 McIntyre
  • Marilyn  McKnight Erickson 1967 and Stephen Erickson 1968
  • Christopher 2000 and Tara Cesaretti 1997 McLeod
  • Robert 1959 and Mary Lundquist 1960 Meffert
  • David 1968 and Elaine Melby
  • Beverly Ranum1978 Meyer and Dennis Meyer1978
  • Bonita Meyers 1996
  • Karla Krogsrud Miley 1964
  • Thomas 1986 and Susan Rogers – Miller
  • Dennis 1967 and Christine Miller
  • Suzanne Miller 1992
  • Ronald 1959 and Elizabeth Miskowiec
  • Carolann 1991 and Dennis Modlin
  • Pamela Hanson 1979 Moksnes and Mark Moksnes 1979
  • Dean I. and Barbara J. Moore
  • Lorraine and Thomas Morgan
  • Frederick B. and Lynda A. Morlock
  • Ruth Muschinske 1981
  • Joanne Nagele 1975
  • Michael Navarre
  • Lola Nelson 1952 Nebel and Paul Nebel
  • Gregory 1977 and Lynne Gilbertson 1976 Nelsen
  • Beverly Omdahl Nelson 1955
  • Jane Ann Nelson
  • Allan Nelson
  • Kale Nerison 2003 and Deborah Thorson-Nerison
  • Erika Staub 1951 Niemi and Wayne Niemi
  • Robert 1973 and Linda Nilsen
  • Julie Severson 1994 Norman and Dermott Norman
  • Douglas 1966 and Randvig Norvold
  • Edward 1954 and Winifred Nystuen 1954 Nyhus
  • Joseph 1959 and Nancy Nystuen
  • Nancy Nystuen 1981
  • Beverly Nystuen 1953 Carlsen and Omar Nelson
  • Linda Wichmann 1970 Oja and James Oja
  • Cedric 1961 and Marlys Olson
  • Vicki and Daniel Olson
  • Mary Firl 1968 Olson and Ronald Olson
  • Lyla Olson 1949
  • Kristen Olsrud 1980
  • Bonnie Stueve Ostlund 2000
  • Steven O’Tool 1974
  • Beverly Ottum
  • Hildegarde Hokanson Palo 1959
  • Patricia Solum Park 2002
  • Patricia Parker
  • Dale 1976 and Vicky Bergh 1976 Paschke
  • Subhashchandra 1975 and Annette Hanson 1974 Patel
  • Betze Paulson Solomonson 1962
  • Elizabeth Kaste 1975 Pedersen and Charles Pedersen
  • Dale 1970 and Patti Pederson
  • Craig 1999 and Molly Peroutka
  • Debra Mercier 1979 Peters and Ronald Peters
  • Marlo 1952 and Dorothy Skonnord 1952 Petersen
  • Cynthia Peterson
  • Corwin and Doris Peterson
  • Karin Peterson
  • Bruce Peterson 1978
  • Ronald 1969 and Jane Petrich
  • Dennis 1969 and Jeanne Pflipsen
  • Katherine Piehl 1978 and Richard Knowlton
  • Ronald 1964 and Nancy Jensen 1960 Poeschel
  • Presser Foundation
  • Drew 1989 and Molly Privette
  • Donald Prose 1971
  • Karl D. Puterbaugh 1952
  • Jerry 1983 and Susan Warnes 1988 Quam
  • Lloyd 1963 and Linnea Raymond
  • Bradley Refsland 1970 and Rosemary McGuire
  • Judith Reynolds 1965
  • James 1963 and Patricia Steenson 1965 Roback
  • Richard 1965 and Lois Robbins
  • Donavon 1952 and Ardis Roberts
  • Frances Roller Rockey
  • Marion Roe 1950
  • Janet and Frank Rog
  • Audrey Anderson 1966 Rogness and Robert Rogness
  • Luther 1959 and Marie Romo
  • Mary Kay Anderson 1966 Rop and Larry Rop
  • Philip Rowberg 1941
  • Dennis 1967 Sackreiter and Karen Sackreiter
  • Donohue 1956 and Marilyn Sarff
  • Mark 1969 and Judi Sateren
  • Byron 1960 and Lesley Schwarten 1963 Schmid
  • Maryls Harkman 1954 Schmidt and Leonard Schmidt
  • Michael Schock and Leslie Baken
  • Robert 1968 and Kathleen Nyquist 1968 Schornstein
  • Daniel 1983 and Carolyn Young 1990 Schueller
  • Charles 1964 and Dorothy Schulz
  • Kathryn A. and Daniel A. Schwalbe
  • Michael 1971 and Bonnie Scott
  • Earl 1968 and Lisbeth Jorgensen 1970 Sethre
  • Clair 1968 and Audrey Neiderhauser 1968 Severson
  • Frankie and Jole Shackelford
  • Mary Simonson Clark 2007 and John Clark
  • Kim 1973 and Debra Diercks 1974 Sjogren
  • Alyssa Johnson 1998 Snyder and Nils Snyder
  • David Soli 1981
  • Susan Lindberg 1970 Sorenson and Earl Sorenson
  • Joan Gilmore 1977 Southworth and David Southworth
  • Richard 2002 and Elizabeth Spieker
  • Joel 1976 and Minda Grist 1976 Squadroni
  • Evelyn Streng
  • Steven 1965 and Chynne Strommen
  • James 1977 and Judith Knudson 1977 Strommen
  • Marlene Studlien 1960
  • Sharon Johnson Sullivan 1970
  • Gertrude Egeland 1948 Sundsted and Jens Sundstad
  • Carol Hawkins Svanoe 1960
  • Phyllis Vik Swanson 1953
  • Kenneth and Jane Syverson
  • Gary 1972 and Nancy Syverson
  • Paul 1987 and Tracey Morris 1987 Terrio
  • Barbara and Eugene Thompson
  • Richard (Porkchop) 1961 and Jane Thompson
  • Sue Thompson 1985
  • Scott 1985 and Jeanette Hovey 1983 Thompson
  • Timothy 1974 and Laurie Johnson 1974 Thorp
  • Richard 1956 and Darlene Thorud
  • Joan B. and Charles Threet
  • Michael 1985 and Rhonda Riesberg 1984 Tjaden
  • Gale 1959 and Barbara Torstenson
  • Harry 1960 and Patricia Nordlund 1961 Toussaint
  • Emily Anne and Gedney Tuttle
  • Robert 1965+ and Kay Tyson
  • Arlene Uejima 1969
  • Carl 1950 and Ruth Vaagenes
  • Ruth Dahlof 1976 Vedvik and Craig Vedvik
  • Sharon and Stephen Wade
  • Rebecca and Michael Waggoner
  • Christopher 1963 and Catherine Wagner
  • Norman 1976 and Kathryn Anderson 1976 Wahl
  • Debra Schultz 1992 Wand and Tony Wand
  • Ronald 1967 and Carol Warner
  • David 1950 and Angie Wasgatt
  • Lois Wattman 1976 and Douglas Shaw
  • Maureen Webster 1981 and James Hoeffler
  • Bonnie Jamieson 1969 Wedel and John Wedel
  • Charleen and Donald Weidenbach
  • Lyndon 1965 and Diane West
  • Bruce 1961 and Beryl Westphal
  • Wendi Wheeler 2006
  • Wheelock Whitney and Kathleen Blatz
  • The Whitney Foundation
  • Diane Pike and Stephen Willett
  • Renata Winsor
  • William Wittenbreer
  • Timothy 1978 Wolter and Laura Kasdorf 1981
  • Loren 1951 and Rita Woolson
  • John and Eleanor Yackel
  • Joyce Leifgren Young 1964
  • Mark 1976 and Debra Zellmer

Every effort has been made to ensure that all names are included and spelled correctly.

If you notice an error, please contact Kevin Healy at 1-612-330-1619 or healyk@augsburg.edu.

† Deceased