Employee Giving

In Fiscal Year 2013 (June 1, 2012-May 31, 2013), 24% of Augsburg employees (225 total) made a gift to the College.

Make A Gift through Payroll Deduction

Make A Gift with a credit or debit card

Many thanks to the 163 faculty and staff who have already made a gift to Augsburg since the start of Fiscal Year 2014 (June 1, 2013):

  • Pauline Abraham MAN ’05, Nursing
  • Duane Addison ’53, Religion
  • Martha Aleman MAN ’07, Nursing
  • Beth Alexander, Physician Assistant Progam
  • Margaret Anderson, Center for Global Education
  • Leif Anderson, Information Technology
  • Sheila Anderson MAL ’05, Academic Advising
  • Kelly Anderson Diercks, Athletics
  • Bill Arden, Business Administration
  • Jennifer Bankers-Fulbright, Biology
  • Katherine Baumgartner MAN ’04, Nursing
  • Katie Berggren MBA ’13, Human Resources
  • Tracy Bibelnieks, Mathematics
  • Tony Bibus, Social Work
  • Jeanne Boeh, Economics
  • Chris Brown, Men’s Hockey
  • Michael Burden ’85, Theatre Arts
  • William Capman, Biology
  • Beth Carlson, Counseling and Health Promotion
  • Jesse Cashman, Public Safety
  • Sonja Casperson, Institutional Advancement
  • Kristen Chamberlain, Communication Studies and Film
  • Mark Chamberlain, Marketing and Communication
  • Crystal Comer, Registrar’s Office
  • Larry Crockett, Computer Science
  • David Crowe, Biology
  • David Dahl ’75, Economics
  • Sally Daniels Herron ’79, Institutional Advancement
  • Dianne Detloff, Counseling and Health Promotion
  • Jacqueline deVries, History
  • Su Doree, Mathematics
  • Doran Edwards, Social Work
  • Ruth Enestvedt, Nursing
  • Mark Engebretson, Physics
  • Darcey Engen ’88, Theatre Arts
  • Carol Enke, Health-Physical Education
  • Joseph Erickson, Education
  • Christina Erickson, Social Work
  • Kathy Fagen ’06, Masters of Business Administration
  • Bernhard Fleming, Business Administration
  • Kaija Freborg MAN ’08, Nursing
  • Theresa Gade, Human Resources
  • Fred Gaiser, Religion
  • Barb Gaiser, President’s Office
  • Ann Garvey, Academic and Student Affairs
  • Keith Gilsdorf, Economics
  • Timothy Gormley, Women’s Softball
  • Amy Gort, Academic and Student Affairs
  • Judith Green, Academic and Student Affairs
  • Bill Green, History
  • Doug Green, English
  • Jeanine Gregoire, Education
  • Aaron Griess, Men’s Basketball
  • Bob Groven, Communication Studies and Film
  • Nancy Grundahl, Music
  • Sonja Hagander, Campus Ministry
  • Matthew Haines, Mathematics
  • Nate Hallanger, Academic and Student Affairs
  • DJ Hamm ’08, Institutional Advancement
  • Kevin Healy, Institutional Advancement
  • Peter Hendrickson ’76, Music
  • Joshua Hersch ’09, Women’s Basketball
  • Stella Hofrenning, Economics
  • Greg Holker, Men’s Soccer
  • Bradley Holt ’63, Religion
  • Tammy McGee, Finance and Administration
  • Marc Isaacson, Business Administration
  • Martha Johnson, Theatre Arts
  • Judy Johnson MAL ’05, Augsburg For Adults
  • Roberta Kagin, Music
  • Karen Kaivola, Academic and Student Affairs
  • Benji Kent, Academic Skills Office
  • Russell Kleckley, Religion
  • Merilee Klemp ’75, Music
  • Ben Krouse-Gagne ’11, Institutional Advancement
  • Gregory Krueger, Education
  • Joan Kunz, Chemistry
  • Melodie Lane MAL ’14, Athletics
  • David Langemo, Institutional Advancement
  • Michael Lansing, History
  • Leslie Larson, Event & Conference Planning
  • Melissa Lee ’04, Athletics/Women’s Softball
  • Barbara Lehmann, Social Work
  • Sandra Leinonen MAN ’03, Nursing
  • Cheryl Leuning, Nursing
  • Dallas Liddle, English
  • Seth Lienard ’11, Event & Conference Planning
  • Nathan Lind, Information Technology
  • Penh Lo, Pan-Asian Student Services
  • Susan Loushin ’03, Nursing
  • Dawn Ludwig, Physician Assistant Progam
  • Marissa Machado ’99, Admissions
  • Carlos Mariani Rosa, Finance and Administration
  • Michael Matson ’06, Athletics
  • David Matz, Psychology
  • Michelle McAteer, Women’s Hockey
  • Virginia McCarthy, Nursing
  • Donna McLean, Institutional Advancement
  • Kristin Midelfort, Institutional Advancement
  • Joyce Miller ’02, Nursing
  • Tom Morgan, Christensen Center for Vocation
  • Melissa Motl ’06, Library
  • James Moulsoff, Men’s Wrestling
  • David Murr ’92, Physics
  • Mike Navarre, Women’s Soccer
  • Jane Ann Nelson, Library
  • Bruce Nelson ’71, Institutional Advancement
  • Dulce Oliva Monterrubio ’13, TRiO SSS/International Programs
  • Sandra Olmsted ’69, Chemistry
  • Vicki Olson, Education
  • Patty Park MAL ’02, Master of Arts in Leadership
  • Steve Peacock, Institutional Advancement
  • Dale Pederson ’70, Biology
  • Cindy Peterson, Scholastic Connections
  • Lori Peterson, Academic and Student Affairs
  • Diane Pike, Sociology
  • Paul Pribbenow, President’s Office
  • Drew Privette ’89, Football
  • Phil Quanbeck, Religion
  • Deborah Redmond, Communication Studies and Film
  • Joanne Reeck-Irby, Campus Activities and Orientation
  • Maureen Reed, Nobel Peace Prize Forum
  • Heather Riddle, Institutional Advancement
  • Laura Roller, Institutional Advancement
  • Devon Ross ’93, Admissions
  • Kathy Rumpza MAL ’05, Marketing and Communications
  • Patrice Salmeri, StepUP Program
  • Jarred Sampson, Men’s Track and Field
  • Sara Schlipp-Riedel ’06, Institutional Advancement
  • John Schmit, English
  • Michael Schock, Social Work
  • Kathryn Schwalbe, Business Administration
  • Doug Scott, Institutional Advancement
  • Frankie Shackelford, Modern Languages
  • Jody Sorensen, Mathematics
  • Leah Spinosa de Vega, International Programs
  • Nancy Steblay, Psychology
  • Kris Stellon, Nursing
  • Kim Stone, Institutional Advancement
  • Don Stoner, Athletics
  • Marty Stortz, Christensen Center for Vocation
  • Ben Stottrup, Physics
  • Keith Stout, Institutional Advancement
  • Bev Stratton, Religion
  • Missy Strauch, Athletics
  • Kathy Swanson, English
  • Tara Sweeney, Art
  • Jeff Swenson ’79, Athletics
  • Brenda Talarico ’99, Physician Assistant Progam
  • Paul Terrio ’87, Enrollment Management
  • Sandy Tilton, Strommen Center for Meaningful Work
  • Mark Tranvik, Religion
  • Martha Truax, Institutional Advancement
  • Joseph Underhill, Political Science
  • Eileen Uzarek, Health and Physical Education
  • James Vela-McConnell, Sociology
  • Sharon Wade ’08, Nursing
  • Becky Waggoner, Institutional Advancement
  • Martha Waterman, English
  • Steff Weiss, Marketing and Communication
  • Barbara West, Education
  • James West ’98, Information Technology
  • Pat White MAL ’10, Academic Advising
  • Hans Wiersma, Religion
  • Renee Wilson MAN ’07, Nursing
  • Bill Wittenbreer, Library
  • Jeanette Wittmer ’92, Academic Advising
  • John Zobitz, Mathematics and Environmental Studies