Bing tracking

COVID-19: Updates and Plans ›

Great Returns, We're All In All-School Reunion

2022 All-School Reunion Weekend

*The All-School Reunion (ASR) schedule of events:

Thursday, October 6

5 p.m. Athletic Hall of Fame Reception
6 p.m. Athletic Hall of Fame Ceremony

Friday, October 7

4-7 p.m. All-School Reunion Open House (Hagfors Center)

  • Reception by decade class years with musical entertainment
  • Departmental Open Houses, 50th Reunion, Campus Tours, Affinity group gatherings
  • Kickoff for Give to the Max 2022
7 p.m. Volleyball vs. Gustavus Adolphus College (Si Melby Hall)

Saturday, October 8

10-11 a.m. Chapel
11 a.m. – 2 p.m Taste of Augsburg (Murphy Square)

  • Including all the fan-favorite foods and family fun activities, affinity tents, Auggie Awards, music entertainment, and more
12-4 p.m. Gamma and A-Club Receptions
1 p.m. Football vs. Saint John’s University  (Edor Nelson Field)
7 p.m. Volleyball @ College of Saint Benedict (St. Joseph, Minnesota)

*Please note that this is a tentative schedule and may be subject to change. Registration links coming soon.

Thank you to our All-School Reunion Stewards and Volunteers

Co-Chairs: Jeff Nodland ’77 & Becky Bjella Nodland ’79

Margaret Albers ’21

Winnie Anderson ’61

Julie Baker ’97

Billie J. Bishop ’91

Berlynn K. Bitengo ’21

Eddie Blaylark ’94

Buffie Blesi ’90

Margaret Bostelmann

Megan Carrell ’17

Scott Cooper ’14

Evan C. Decker ’12

Elaine Eschenbacher

Jacquelyn E. Fritz ’11

William Giller ’19

Janice Gladden ’14

Mike Good ’71

Lucreshia Grant ’11

Kate Gray

Frank Haege

Amanda Hanson ’14

Fardosa Hassan ’12

Annika Hergrenes ’19

Ian Heseltine ’21

Peter W. Hespen ’19

Sally Daniels Herron ’79

Anthony Howard ’18

Kristen Hirsch Montag ’91

Erica Huls ’01

Brandon Hutchinson ’99

Wayne Jorgenson ’71

Collin Katainen ’14

Jenny (Nordstrom) Kelley ’84

Richard King ’69

Dean ’62 & Barbara (Bunny) Larson ’63

Melissa Lee ’04

Jay Lepper ’95

Lauren N. Lesser ’12

Karolynn Lestrud ’68

Nikolas Linde ’15

Paul Logan

Teri MacNabb ’96

Matthew J. McEnery ’10

Carissa J. Miller ’13

Bruce Nelson ’71

Anne M. O’Keefe-Jackson ’19

Guillaume J. Paek ’99

Joyce Pfaff ’65

Drew Privette

Kathryn Radford ’12, M.A. ’19

Katelyn Rakotoarivelo ’12

Nicholas Rathmann ’03

Charles Scott ’07, M.A. ’15

Mike Scott ’71

Mathew J. Shannon ’04

Jamie Smith ’04

Naomi (Christensen) Staruch ’81

David L. Stevens ’90

Tracy Sundstrom ’89

Jeff Swenson

Kathy Thoreson MSW ’96

Schuyler A. Tilson-Doheny ’10

Mike Walgren ’64

Sheryl Wallace-Holman ’05