Bing tracking

COVID-19: Fall 2020 plans and student resources ›

Schedule

SAMPLE SCHEDULE BELOW

Below is the 2019-2020 schedule – due to COVID-19 we will likely make adjustment to how/when tournaments will be conducted for the 2020-2021 academic year – this schedule gives an overview of a typical regular season)

Though the format may change in response to the current global pandemic, virtual volunteering options will be available, please check back for more. To be notified of opportunities – please email: udlvolunteers@augsburg.edu


Middle School Tournament Schedule

Sign up to volunteer as a judge during the middle school season.

All-Conference Championship

Tournament Date


Location


Time


March 24th Central HS 3:30 – 7:00 PM

Southern Conference

(Field, Keewaydin, Anthony, Justice Page, Clara Barton, Yinghua Academy)

Tournament Date


Location


Time


January 28th Clara Barton Open School 3:30 – 7:00 PM
February 11th Washburn High School 3:30 – 7:00 PM
March 10th U of MN West Bank (Blegen Hall) 3:30 – 7:00 PM

Eastern Conference

(Battle Creek, Hazel Park, Capitol Hill, Farnsworth, Washington Tech MS)

Tournament Date


Location


Time


February 5th Washington Tech MS 4:30 – 8:00 PM
March 4th Washington Tech MS 4:30 – 8:00 PM
March 18th Washington Tech MS 4:30 – 8:00 PM

Central Conference

(Murray, Ramsey, Sanford, Laura Jeffrey Academy, Highland Park)

Tournament Date


Location


Time


January 30th Highland Park HS 3:30 – 7:00 PM
February 20th Central HS 3:30 – 7:00 PM
March 12th U of MN West Bank (Blegen Hall) 3:30 – 7:00 PM

Western Conference

(Northeast, Andersen United, Sojourner Truth Academy, Seward Montessori)

Tournament Date


Location


Time


February 4th Andersen United 3:30 – 7:00 PM
February 25th Andersen United 3:30 – 7:00 PM
March 17th Andersen United 3:30 – 7:00 PM

Northern Conference

(Olson, Marcy Open, Lake Harriet, Jefferson, Franklin)

Tournament Date


Location


Time


January 22nd Marcy Open School 4:30 – 8:00 PM
February 19th Andersen Community School (tentative) 4:30 – 8:00 PM
March 11th U of MN West Bank (Blegen Hall) 4:30 – 8:00 PM

Sign up to volunteer as a judge during the middle school season.