Maroon & Silver Society

Sustaining Augsburg through annual gifts

Gifts Received June 1, 2012 to May 31, 2013

The following list recognizes alumni and friends of Augsburg College who made annual gifts to the Augsburg Fund of $1,000 or more in the 2011-2012 fiscal year.

  • Andra Adolfson
  • James Agre 1972
  • Edward 1950 and Margaret Alberg
  • Misti Allen Binsfeld 1993
  • Paul 1959 and Pearl Almquist
  • Kim Anderson 1973
  • Robert 1977 and Katherine Anderson
  • Rev. Charles† and Catherine Anderson
  • Scott 1976 and Lisa Anderson
  • Leif Anderson
  • Sheila 2005 and Lee Anderson
  • Steven and Stephanie Anderson
  • Daniel 1965 and Alice Anderson
  • Brian Anderson 1982 and Leeann Rock 1981
  • Deloris Anderson 1956
  • James 1988 and Christine Pieri 1988 Arnold
  • Christopher 1981 and Susan Ascher
  • Ann B. and Kenneth E. Ashton-Piper
  • Elizabeth Bartz 1982
  • Vera Thorson Benzel 1945
  • Sidney 1957 and Lola Lidstrom 1950 Berg
  • John Berg 1959
  • Norman 1959 and Delores Berg
  • Lennore Bylund Bevis 1966
  • Nancy 1970 and J. Ragnar Bjornson
  • Stephen 1974 and Janet Blake
  • Buffie Blesi 1990 and John Burns
  • David 1968 and Lynn Boe
  • Dennes 1957 and Florence Helland 1954 Borman
  • Marilyn Saure 1961 Breckenridge and Tom Breckenridge
  • Paul 1955 and Rosalind Britton
  • Carolyn Burfield 1960
  • Marion Buska 1946
  • Mark Capaldini and Laura Hotchkiss Capaldini
  • Jennie and Richard Carlson
  • Carol Johnson 1960 Casperson
  • Judith Christensen
  • Jerelyn Hovland-Cobb 1963 and Clyde Cobb
  • Mary Brandt 1979 Croft and David Croft
  • George 1972 and Janet Dahlman
  • Sally Hough 1979 Daniels Herron and John Herron
  • Gloria Doebbert
  • Matthew Dolliff
  • Mary Ann Fox 1956 Domholdt and Lowell Domholdt
  • Karen Miller Durant 1981
  • Judy Thompson Eiler 1965
  • Daniel 1977 and Patricia Eitrheim
  • Richard 1972 and Tamara Ekstrand
  • Avis Ellingrod
  • Rona Quanbeck 1948 Emerson and Victor Emerson
  • James Ericksen 1969
  • Dennis 1964 and Mary Lou Ervin 1964 Erickson
  • Duane Esterly 1975
  • L. Craig 1979 and Theresa Serbus 1979 Estrem
  • Mark A. and Margie Eustis
  • Barbara Farley
  • Bruce P. and Diane Fenster
  • Duncan Flann 1955
  • Robert Florence
  • William and Anne Frame
  • Andrew Fried 1993
  • Dustin Froyum 1998
  • Leola Dyrud Furman 1961
  • Barbara and Edwin Gage
  • Barbara and Frederick Gaiser
  • Gregory 1968 and Mary Michaelsen 1969 Garmer
  • Ann Garvey
  • Anthony 1985 and Traci Genia
  • Michael 1971 and Ann Good
  • Shirley Larson 1951 Goplerud and Dean Goplerud
  • Roger 1961 and Barbara Milne 1960 Gordon
  • Paul and Margot Grangaard
  • J. Hazen and Kathy Graves
  • John 1966 and Mary Jo Greenfield
  • H. Theodore 1976 and Michele Grindal
  • Raymond 1957 and Janice Grinde
  • Norman and Evangeline Hagfors
  • James E. and Kathleen Haglund
  • Mark 1977 and Naomi Hall
  • Mark 1968 and Ione Agrimson 1968 Hanson
  • Jodi and Stanley Harpstead
  • Betty Johnson Hass 1958
  • Christopher Haug 1979 and Karl Starr
  • Joyce Gustafson 1962 Hauge and Earl Hauge
  • Ruth Helland
  • Raymond Henjum 1955
  • Alejandro 1995 Herrera and Morris Floyd
  • Rodney 1959 and Arlene Selander 1959 Hill
  • Kenneth 1974 and Linda Bailey 1974 Holmen
  • Phoebe Hough
  • Allen and Jean Housh
  • Kermit 1950 and Ruth Hoversten
  • Clarence Hoversten 1941
  • Philip 1971 and Patricia Hoversten
  • Allen 1964 and Lenice Hoversten
  • Thomas 1972 and Karen Howe
  • Tammy L. Huddle-McGee and Mike McGee
  • Brandon Hutchinson 1999
  • Jeffrey 1980 and Jacqui Jarnes
  • J. Vernon 1947 and Irene Jensen
  • Rebecca John, MBA 2013
  • Merton 1959 and Jo An Bjornson 1958 Johnson
  • Daniel Johnson 1975
  • Gary 1974 and Melody Johnson
  • Linda Klas 1992
  • Lowell 1954 and Janice Kleven
  • Michael A. Klutho and Jill M. Manske
  • Cynthia Ellman 1980 Kneisl and Gregory Kneisl
  • Elsie Ronholm Koivula 1949
  • Joanne Stiles 1958 Laird and David Laird
  • Kathryn Lange 1972 and Dennis Sonifer
  • Ruth 1953 and Marvin Larson
  • Martin Larson 1980
  • Linda Larson 1970 and C. Jerry Sells
  • Andre Lewis 1973 and Kathleen McCartin
  • Penh Lo
  • Mary Loken 1970 Veiseth and Dennis Veiseth
  • Dana Lonn
  • Michael Lundeby 1974
  • Lloyd Luukkonen
  • Thomas 1968 and Carol Batalden 1968 Luukkonen
  • Marissa Hutterer Machado 1999
  • Lyle 1968 and Susanne Starn 1968 Malotky
  • Jennifer and Richard Martin
  • Marilyn  McKnight  Erickson 1967 and Stephen Erickson 1968
  • Donna McLean
  • Christopher 2000 and Tara Cesaretti 1997 McLeod
  • Dennis 1978 and Beverly Ranum 1978 Meyer
  • Paul 1970 and Barbara Durkee 1971 Mikelson
  • Joyce Schroepfer 2002 Miller
  • Deborah Anderson 1973 Miller and Timothy Miller
  • Spencer 1966 and Gay Johnson 1966 Minear
  • Pamela Hanson 1979 Moksnes and Mark Moksnes 1979
  • Jane and John W. Mooty
  • Lorraine and Thomas Morgan
  • Sharon Lindell Mortrud 1964
  • Paul 1984 and Nancy Mackey 1985 Mueller
  • Ronald Nelson 1962
  • Beverly Omdahl 1955 Nelson
  • Ronald 1968 and Mary Kay Nelson
  • Jeffrey 1977 and Becky Bjella 1979 Nodland
  • Roselyn Nordaune 1977
  • Lisa Novotny 1980 and Mark Flaten
  • Terry 1970 and Vicki Nygaard
  • Leroy Nyhus 1952
  • Donald Olsen 1960
  • Lee 1959 Olson and Patricia Olson
  • Wanda Warnes 1956 Olson and Ted Olson
  • Lisa Bradshaw 1979 Olson and Joseph Black
  • Ilene Ferris Olson 1993
  • L. Beth Buesing 1945 Opgrand
  • Beverly Halling 1955 Oren and Donald 1953 Oren
  • Carol Oversvee Johnson 1961
  • Robert 1950 and Ruth Ann Paulson
  • Mardelle Johnson 1966 Pearson and John Pearson
  • Karin Peterson
  • Corwin and Doris Peterson
  • Eugene 1959 and Paula Peterson
  • Ronald 1969 and Jane Petrich
  • Carol Pfleiderer
  • Paul Pribbenow and Abigail Crampton Pribbenow
  • Tonya Puckett
  • Karl D. Puterbaugh 1952
  • Philip 1950 and Dora Frojen 1949 Quanbeck
  • Mark 1953 and Jean Raabe
  • Helen Haukeness 1949 Ranck and James Ranck
  • Alan Rice
  • Heather Riddle and Michael McCue
  • Laura R. and Martin R. Roller
  • Kevin 1991 and Amy Ronneberg
  • Richard Rose
  • Martin 1959 and Sylvia Lee Sabo
  • Curtis and Marian Sampson
  • John Schwartz 1967
  • Michael 1971 and Bonnie Scott
  • Douglas Scott and Grace Schroeder Scott
  • Richard 1970 and Linda Seime
  • Earl 1968 and Lisbeth Jorgensen 1970 Sethre
  • Arnold 1948 and Carol Skaar
  • Nicholas Slack 2002
  • David Soli 1981
  • John 1962 and Ruth Sather 1963 Sorenson
  • Arne Sovik
  • Carolyn Johnson 1980 Spargo and Lawrence Spargo
  • Todd 1989 and Amy Steenson
  • Keith and Christine Stout
  • Philip 1979 and Julia Davis 1979 Styrlund
  • Dean 1981 and Amy Norman Sundquist
  • Ronald 1969 and Susan Scott 1971 Swanson
  • Brian Swedeen 1992 and Terri Burnor 1992
  • Jean Taylor 1985 and Roger Griffith 1984
  • Paul 1987 and Tracey Morris 1987 Terrio
  • Marilyn Thompson 1964
  • Gordon 1952 and Gloria Parizek 1953 Thorpe
  • David and Martha Tiede
  • Robert 1963 and Marie Tufford
  • Marcia Thompson Turcotte 1978
  • Lawrence 1969 and Susan Turner
  • Ronald Wahlberg 1970
  • Jill Watson 2010
  • Steven 1978 and Susan Johnson 1979 Wehrenberg
  • Renata Winsor
  • John and Eleanor Yackel

Every effort has been made to ensure that all names are included and spelled correctly.

If you notice an error, please contact Kevin Healy at 612-330-1619 or healyk@augsburg.edu.

† Deceased