Bing tracking

COVID-19: How we’re adjusting classes and operations ›

Augsburg students waving pompoms

Give to the Max Day

Thank you for Giving to the Max Day on November 14! See how our 38 special projects did this year:

Augsburg Give to the Max Day

  1. A-Club – Athletic Facilities led by Jeff Swenson ’79
  2. Augsburg Associates Endowed Scholarship led by Jessica Wahto ’98
  3. Augsburg Historic Film Digitization led by Bruce Nelson ’71
  4. Augsburg Women Engaged Endowed Scholarship led by Lisa Zeller ’81 (and ’89)
  5. Baseball led by Nick Rathmann ’03
  6. Biology Student Scholarship led by Lisa Raetz
  7. Campus Kitchen Program led by Natalie Jacobson
  8. Center for Global Education and Experience led by LaJune Lange ’75
  9. Chemistry Student Scholarship led by Michael Wentzel
  10. Cross Country led by Meghan Peyton
  11. Echo led by Chris Dykstra ’85
  12. English Speaker and Event Fund led by Doug Green
  13. Golf led by Eric Rolland
  14. Health Commons led by Katie Clark
  15. Lacrosse led by Delaney Everett ’18
  16. Latinx Student Services led by Ruby Murillo
  17. Mary Wilson Flute Scholarship led by Merilee Klemp
  18. Masters of Arts in Leadership led by Alan Tuchtenhagen
  19. Men’s Basketball led by Aaron Griess
  20. Men’s Hockey led by Mario Mjelleli
  21. Men’s Soccer led by Darcy Debbing ’77
  22. MFA – Howling Bird Press led by Amanda Symes ’09 (and ’16)
  23. Music Therapy led by Annie Heiderscheit
  24. Pan-Asian Spring Trip led by Mai Xee Vang
  25. Physics led by Ben Stottrup
  26. Religion Department led by Mike Matson ’06
  27. Sesquicentennial Endowed Scholarship led by Brandon Williams ’19
  28. Softball led by Melissa Lee ’04
  29. StepUP Program led by Toby Piper LaBelle ’96
  30. Strommen Center led by Lee George
  31. Undergraduate Research and Graduate Opportunities (URGO) Program led by Dean Sundquist ’81
  32. Undocumented Student Support led by Paul ’63 and LaVonne ’63 Batalden
  33. Urban Debate League Program led by Meg Luger-Nikolai
  34. Volleyball led by Jane Becker
  35. Women’s Basketball led by Ted Riverso
  36. Women’s Hockey led by Ashley Holmes
  37. Women’s Soccer led by Ashley Waalen ’17
  38. Wrestling led by Nick Slack ’02